Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Simeoni beats M?ller; Nozal still leads overall.

(Ger) Team Telekom                          2.22.15
76 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.24.50
77 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    2.28.26
78 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               2.28.31
79 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.29.22
80 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.32.15
81 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                2.32.27
82 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.34.28
83 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            2.34.41
84 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 2.35.16
85 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.36.05
86 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.37.53
87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.38.17
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.38.37
89 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.39.58
90 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.42.22
91 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.43.42
92 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.44.04
93 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.45.16
94 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.45.40
95 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.46.04
96 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              2.46.28
97 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.48.22
98 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 2.49.13
99 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.49.37
100 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.50.43
101 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.52.11
102 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.52.18
103 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          2.53.45
104 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.53.58
105 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.55.52
106 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.55.55
107 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        2.57.49
108 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       2.59.25
109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.59.48
110 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                3.01.31
111 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         3.02.47
112 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          3.02.54
113 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               3.04.35
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.07.00
115 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  3.07.11
116 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    3.09.29
117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.10.34
118 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                3.12.39
119 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          3.13.44
120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     3.15.55
121 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         3.16.33
122 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               3.16.47
123 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            3.17.21
124 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   3.18.08
125 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          3.18.15
126 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       3.18.46
127 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   3.20.01
128 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.20.36
129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
130 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     3.21.53
131 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          3.22.52
132 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              3.25.25
133 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.26.28
134 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            3.26.33
135 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            3.27.14
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                3.27.37
137 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                            3.27.41
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.27.44
139 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            3.29.54
140 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                3.30.47
141 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          3.31.14
142 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                              3.31.48
143 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.33.42
144 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              3.34.54
145 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                              3.35.35
146 Alexandre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment