Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Simeoni beats M?ller; Nozal still leads overall.

2 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        1.55
3 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski               3.03
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      4.06
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             5.13
6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       5.16
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 6.11
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                7.37
9 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      7.43
10 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       8.14
11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  10.11
12 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   10.41
13 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         10.49
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           13.30
15 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              14.14
16 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          14.57
17 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     16.59
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.44
19 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           29.15
20 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     33.07
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                40.56
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            40.59
23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            47.31
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 48.01
25 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   50.24
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        55.14
27 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                            59.53
28 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.01.40
29 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.04.56
30 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.06.10
31 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 1.07.23
32 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.09.38
33 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.10.40
34 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.11.28
35 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.13.10
36 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.13.58
37 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.16.35
38 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            1.17.21
39 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.17.44
40 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.29.05
41 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.33.06
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.36.56
43 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            1.42.21
44 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.45.28
45 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.46.23
46 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.48.37
47 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       1.50.36
48 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.51.25
49 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   1.53.18
50 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                1.54.18
51 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.58.30
52 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  1.59.45
53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               2.00.17
54 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             2.00.23
55 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.00.42
56 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       2.02.15
57 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                2.04.24
58 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               2.05.19
59 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.07.13
60 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            2.07.27
61 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       2.07.33
62 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          2.08.59
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         2.09.30
64 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.10.18
65 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              2.11.29
66 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                2.11.57
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              2.13.06
68 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.13.12
69 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              2.13.42
70 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 2.14.09
71 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.15.18
72 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                2.17.47
73 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.20.46
74 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               2.21.22
75 Torsten Hiekmann

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment