Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/27/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Simeoni beats M?ller; Nozal still leads overall.

(Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
82 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  
83 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                13.57
84 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  18.30
85 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
86 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                   
87 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                      18.32
88 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                             18.35
89 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
90 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
91 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                     
92 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                                 
93 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              
94 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            
95 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
96 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
97 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
98 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                   
99 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
100 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
101 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 
102 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
104 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
105 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          
106 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                     
107 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
108 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
109 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
110 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                 
111 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
112 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    
113 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
114 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
115 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
116 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
117 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
118 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
119 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
120 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
121 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
122 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
123 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                
124 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                               
125 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
126 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
127 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                  
128 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
129 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                       
131 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     
132 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
133 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
134 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
135 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
136 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
137 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                   
138 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
139 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                       
140 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                   
141 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                      
142 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
143 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                   
144 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
145 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
146 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 
147 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
148 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
149 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                        
150 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       
151 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      
152 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
153 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
154 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
155 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                  
156 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
157 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
158 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                            18.53
159 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  18.55
160 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
DNF Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       65:13:30

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment