Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Haussler wins for Gerolsteiner; Heras maintains overall lead.

52 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           1.39.10

53 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.40.40

54 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.42.05

55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    1.43.51

56 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                          1.44.50

57 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir          1.45.51

58 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               1.47.24

59 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              1.47.36

60 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.50.00

61 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   1.50.13

62 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                1.55.37

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.58.23

64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               1.59.12

65 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2.03.59

66 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           2.04.09

67 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         2.05.48

68 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.08.39

69 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            2.08.52

70 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                2.09.02

71 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             2.09.57

72 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     2.11.49

73 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  2.18.26

74 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                      2.19.09

75 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.20.45

76 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.23.21

77 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.23.41

78 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.24.06

79 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.25.32

80 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 2.30.24

81 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.32.30

82 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 2.33.28

83 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            2.34.15

84 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.36.13

85 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.38.45

86 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         2.39.37

87 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            2.39.53

88 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  2.40.49

89 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           2.42.17

90 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.44.09

91 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.44.19

92 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          2.45.39

93 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             2.47.57

94 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 2.48.40

95 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.51.25

96 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  2.51.43

97 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.52.58

98 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                            2.58.53

99 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                2.59.28

100 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                             3.00.11

101 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     3.00.15

102 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               3.00.25

103 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             3.01.39

104 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.03.02

105 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              3.03.48

106 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  3.05.14

107 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             3.06.19

108 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 3.08.16

109 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.08.23

110 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment