Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Haussler wins for Gerolsteiner; Heras maintains overall lead.

Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

61 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                             

62 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

63 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

64 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

65 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

66 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

67 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

68 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

70 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

71 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

72 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

74 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

75 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

76 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

77 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

78 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

79 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

80 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

81 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

82 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

83 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

84 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

85 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                       

86 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

87 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

88 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

89 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

90 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

91 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

92 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

93 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

94 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

95 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

96 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

98 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

99 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            

100 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

101 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

102 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

103 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

104 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

105 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

106 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

107 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

108 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana              

109 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

110 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

111 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

112 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                     

113 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              

114 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

115 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                              

116 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

117 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           

118 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                

119 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

120 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

121 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

122 Victor Hugo Pe?a ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

123 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

124 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

125 Yohann G?ne

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment