Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Haussler wins for Gerolsteiner; Heras maintains overall lead.


 



 

September 16, 2005: San Martin de Valdeiglesias ? Alcobendas (143 km):
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner        03:20:26<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

3 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                    

4 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                              0.10

5 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         0.30

6 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     0.43

7 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               0.45

8 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                          0.50

9 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.54

10 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      2.16

11 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

12 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

13 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

14 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

15 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

16 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

17 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

18 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                2.20

19 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 2.26

20 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.31

21 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            7.39

22 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               10.31

23 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

24 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              15.23

25 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

26 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        15.25

27 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              

29 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

30 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

31 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team  

32 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                           

33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    

34 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         

35 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                          

36 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                          

37 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   

38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

40 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

41 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

42 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                      

44 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                     

45 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

46 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

47 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

48 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           

49 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

50 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

51 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

52 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

53 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

54 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                    

56 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

57 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                            

58 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                       

59 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

60 Marcus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment