Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Zaballa wins in Collado Villalba; Heras maintains overall lead.

Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.50.06

68 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          1.50.16

69 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    1.51.46

70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       1.51.50

71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    1.53.01

72 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    1.58.57

73 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor        1.59.24

74 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               2.00.10

75 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.00.35

76 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.01.41

77 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             2.05.19

78 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.06.32

79 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        2.08.23

80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               2.12.41

81 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                2.16.07

82 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                              2.16.55

83 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.22.48

84 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         2.23.08

85 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  2.23.23

86 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.23.42

87 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           2.24.10

88 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            2.24.31

89 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        2.25.39

90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.35.02

91 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             2.37.32

92 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.42.42

93 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.43.15

94 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     2.45.45

95 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 2.46.23

96 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                2.46.27

97 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros           2.48.02

98 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        2.49.53

99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             2.50.22

100 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   2.51.05

101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                     2.52.05

102 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              2.55.37

103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.57.08

104 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.58.05

105 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           2.59.52

106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    3.02.02

107 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        3.04.07

108 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               3.09.49

109 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              3.13.25

110 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             3.15.36

111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      3.20.17

112 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        3.22.12

113 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                3.25.24

114 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    3.26.56

115 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              3.26.58

116 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.27.07

117 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    3.39.31

118 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.45.04

119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    3.48.35

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team        152 points

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme        136

3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   118

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     106

5
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       96

6 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     76

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           59

8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         53

9 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         52

10 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment