Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Zaballa wins in Collado Villalba; Heras maintains overall lead.

Illes Balears-Banesto                               

67 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

68 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                     

69 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

70 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

71 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

72 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               

73 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                 

75 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     

76 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          

77 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

78 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      6.38

79 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              6.40

80 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  

81 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                    6.45

82 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                           

83 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                            

84 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

85 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

86 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          6.56

87 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   7.02

88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    7.05

89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      7.07

90 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                   

91 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          7.11

92 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      7.18

93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                 7.37

94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       7.39

95 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    7.40

96 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

97 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         7.53

98 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros            7.55

99 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 8.09

100 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    8.45

101 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   12.00

102 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                   12.02

103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

104 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

105 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

106 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              16.12

107 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             

108 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

109 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             16.39

110 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                          

111 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                          

112 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                    

113 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                              

114 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

115 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

116 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                               

117 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        

118 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

119 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

DNS Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

DNF Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                            

DNF Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

DNF Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

DNF Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        72:13:01

2
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.13

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      2.15

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   2.16

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   6.08

6 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    6.16

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         7.56

8 Angel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment