Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Zaballa takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 19

Zaballa wins in Collado Villalba; Heras maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 19 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 24, 2004: ?vila ? Collado Villalba (149 km):
1 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        03:33:32

2 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                              1.23

3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                              

4 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                              

6 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                         

7 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                        

8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

9 Benoit Joachim (Lux) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                   

10 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

11 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

12 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          

13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

15 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

16 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             1.31

17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         6.25

18 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

19 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    

20 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

21 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                             

22 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

23 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

24 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                       

25 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

26 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

28 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                           

29 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

31 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

32 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                          

33 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

34 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      

35 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                               

36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

37 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   

38 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

39 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

41 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

42 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    

43 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

44 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

45 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

46 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

48 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

49 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

50 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                            

51 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

52 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

53 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

54 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

55 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                       

56 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

57 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

58 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

59 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

60 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                   

61 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                          

62 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

63 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                     

64 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

65 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

66 Joan Horrach (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment