Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

Lobato wins; Nozal leads overall.

Kelme-Costa Blanca               2.12.31
75 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.13.12
76 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              2.14.56
77 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.15.10
78 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                2.15.27
79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.15.31
80 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.17.23
81 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              2.19.00
82 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.20.48
83 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.21.12
84 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.21.32
85 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               2.21.47
86 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.25.17
87 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.25.57
88 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               2.26.37
89 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.26.59
90 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.28.11
91 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.28.35
92 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.28.59
93 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    2.29.40
94 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.31.17
95 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            2.34.41
96 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           2.35.13
97 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 2.35.16
98 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                           2.36.40
99 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.36.52
100 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.36.53
101 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.38.27
102 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                2.40.22
103 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        2.40.44
104 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       2.42.20
105 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                             2.43.22
106 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.44.26
107 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         2.45.42
108 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          2.45.49
109 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     2.46.31
110 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               2.47.30
111 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.47.37
112 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.49.05
113 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.49.55
114 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.50.06
115 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    2.52.24
116 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.53.29
117 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.55.55
118 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          2.56.39
119 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.56.42
120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.58.50
121 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         2.59.33
122 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               2.59.42
123 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            3.00.21
124 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          3.00.52
125 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   3.01.03
126 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       3.01.41
127 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   3.02.59
128 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         3.03.31
129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
130 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     3.04.48
131 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          3.05.47
132 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              3.08.20
133 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           3.09.23
134 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            3.09.28
135 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            3.10.09
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                3.10.32
137 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                            3.10.36
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.10.39
139 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            3.12.49
140 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                3.13.42
141 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                3.14.09
142 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
143 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                              3.14.43
144 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.16.37
145 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              3.17.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment