Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

Lobato wins; Nozal leads overall.

(Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       61:20:42
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  3.03
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        3.09
4 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       5.16
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      5.54
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             6.27
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 7.25
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                8.51
9 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      8.57
10 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       9.28
11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   10.41
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  11.25
13 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         12.03
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           13.30
15 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                          14.57
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              15.28
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.44
18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     18.13
19 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           29.15
20 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     33.07
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                40.49
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            40.59
23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 48.01
24 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            48.45
25 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   51.38
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        55.07
27 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                            59.53
28 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            1.00.16
29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.01.40
30 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.03.04
31 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.04.56
32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 1.07.55
33 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.09.38
34 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.11.28
35 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.12.00
36 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              1.12.10
37 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.13.10
38 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.13.29
39 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.14.38
40 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.15.12
41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.19.51
42 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.24.15
43 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            1.42.21
44 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.42.34
45 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               1.43.17
46 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       1.45.10
47 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.45.28
48 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.45.31
49 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       1.47.30
50 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   1.50.12
51 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            1.50.22
52 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          1.51.54
53 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              1.54.24
54 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.55.24
55 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                1.55.32
56 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              1.56.01
57 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  1.56.39
58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               1.57.11
59 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             1.57.17
60 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.57.36
61 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               2.02.13
62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         2.02.46
63 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.03.41
64 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                2.04.24
65 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.07.13
66 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             2.08.23
67 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       2.08.47
68 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                2.08.51
69 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 2.11.03
70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
71 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.11.32
72 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.12.12
73 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.12.17
74 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment