Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/15/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

S?rensen wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

                                   

60 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    20.27

61 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

62 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

63 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                 

64 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

65 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

66 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

67 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

68 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

69 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

70 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

71 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

72 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                            

73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

74 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

75 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

76 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

77 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

78 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

79 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

80 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

81 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

82 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

83 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

84 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

85 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

86 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

87 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                    

88 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

89 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                     

90 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

91 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

92 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

93 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

94 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

95 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

96 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

97 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

98 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

99 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

100 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

101 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             

102 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

103 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

104 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

105 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

106 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

107 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                   

108 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

110 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

111 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     23.03

112 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

113 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

114 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

115 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

116 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

117 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

118 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

119 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         

120 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

121 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                               

122 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

123 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

124 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment