Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

One more win for Kelme; Heras maintains overall lead.


US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.40.00

61 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               1.40.27

62 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  1.40.46

63 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                1.40.52

64 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.41.57

65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      1.42.04

66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.42.37

67 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 1.43.12

68 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    1.46.33

69 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          1.49.30

70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.50.06

71 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    1.51.46

72 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    1.53.01

73 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       1.56.52

74 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    1.58.57

75 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor        1.59.24

76 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               2.00.10

77 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.00.35

78 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.01.41

79 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             2.04.04

80 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.06.32

81 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        2.08.23

82 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               2.11.29

83 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         2.12.54

84 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            2.13.56

85 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                2.16.07

86 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          2.17.06

87 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.17.11

88 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  2.17.46

89 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                              2.21.57

90 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     2.23.42

91 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            2.24.31

92 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        2.25.39

93 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria          2.33.15

94 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.35.02

95 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                       2.35.10

96 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      2.35.58

97 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       2.37.05

98 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             2.37.17

99 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.43.15

100 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   2.45.30

101 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              2.45.50

102 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                2.46.03

103 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               2.46.27

104 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros          2.46.32

105 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.47.51

106 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      2.49.38

107 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           2.49.40

108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                   2.50.51

109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.51.31

110 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         2.53.53

111 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           2.59.32

112 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    3.01.09

113 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             3.05.22

114 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               3.09.12

115 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              3.11.41

116 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        3.11.58

117 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    3.16.42

118 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              3.16.44

119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      3.20.17

120 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                3.24.09

121 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.27.07

122 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    3.29.17

123 Ellis Rastelli (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment