Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Javier Pascual Rodriguez takes the win ahead of Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

One more win for Kelme; Heras maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Liberty Seguros        68:33:04

2
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.13

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     2.15

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  2.16

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   6.08

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         7.56

7 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 10.21

8 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    11.18

9 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   12.25

10 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       12.56

11 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               14.13

12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        17.23

13 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               20.01

14 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria        20.07

15 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           22.50

16 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          26.38

17 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  28.29

18 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             30.50

19 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      31.29

20 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          32.24

21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         32.58

22 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               33.31

23 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   33.45

24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   36.00

25 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  41.17

26 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        42.31

27 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        42.47

28 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       43.15

29 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 43.37

30 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     45.02

31 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                             48.04

32 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   50.55

33 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                       52.43

34 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   53.51

35 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              57.06

36 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    59.36

37 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            1.06.28

38 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               1.08.29

39 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                    1.08.46

40 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       1.11.24

41 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       1.12.02

42 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.13.28

43 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                       1.15.45

44 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                1.15.59

45 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        1.16.05

46 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.16.23

47 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.19.24

48 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.19.34

49 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.25.47

50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     1.28.43

51 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                          1.29.36

52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.30.23

53 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    1.31.09

54 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                1.31.12

55 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.31.30

56 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.31.39

57 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        1.36.01

58 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 1.37.00

59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.38.44

60 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment