Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 18

Lobato wins; Nozal leads overall.

September 25, 2003: Stage 18: Las Rozas - Las Rozas (144 km):
1 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria       03:07:47
2 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     0.44
3 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                                
4 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                  
5 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
6 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
7 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                  0.47
8 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     0.52
9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   0.56
10 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                   0.58
11 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                  
13 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                  
15 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                                        
16 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                                 
17 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                       
18 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
19 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
20 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   
21 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
22 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
23 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  1.02
24 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                         
25 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                        
26 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       
27 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                       
28 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
29 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
30 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                             
31 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
32 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
33 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
34 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
35 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
36 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
37 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                         
38 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          
39 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                    
40 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       
41 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                                
42 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     
43 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
44 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
45 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   
46 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
47 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
48 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
49 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
50 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                  
51 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
52 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
53 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
54 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                      
55 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  
56 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
57 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
58 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
59 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
60 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
61 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                        
62 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                                
63 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                     
65 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
66 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
67 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                    
68 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
69 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.13
70 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
71 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
72 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.36
73 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                      2.21
74 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
75 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  
76 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                   2.50
77 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                3.51
78 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
79 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                   
80 Rafael Casero

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment