Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Carlos Garcia Quesada wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

1.17.34

41 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana           1.18.32

42 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           1.20.30

43 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.21.02

44 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         1.21.41

45 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           1.22.41

46 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.24.11

47 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    1.24.16

48 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.24.57

49 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone        1.25.48

50 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.28.28

51 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       1.28.44

52 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.29.43

53 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               1.30.55

54 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.31.00

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                             1.31.07

56 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                   1.31.46

57 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         1.31.48

58 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               1.32.17

59 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.33.31

60 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.37.35

61 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                         1.41.00

62 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.41.01

63 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana           1.41.56

64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               1.42.43

65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    1.43.33

66 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    1.44.17

67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.45.12

68 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.47.30

69 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.47.40

70 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           1.48.26

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.49.58

72 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.52.10

73 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                1.52.33

74 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               2.01.57

75 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.04.16

76 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         2.05.30

77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.06.52

78 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.07.37

79 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                2.08.28

80 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             2.08.53

81 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           2.13.55

82 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 2.14.23

83 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        2.16.01

84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                      2.17.15

85 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            2.17.46

86 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.19.44

87 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            2.21.43

88 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.21.57

89 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.22.04

90 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.22.16

91 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            2.23.24

92 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  2.24.20

93 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.24.55

94 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           2.25.48

95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.27.40

96 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    2.28.34

97 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   2.29.10

98 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment