Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Carlos Garcia Quesada wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

59 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

60 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                 

61 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

62 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                               

63 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

64 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

65 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

66 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                   

67 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

68 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   16.18

69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                          17.10

70 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

71 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

72 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       17.44

73 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

74 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

75 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                      

76 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     17.46

77 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

78 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

80 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                               

81 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

82 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             21.06

83 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

84 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

85 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      21.29

86 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   22.34

87 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

88 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                           

89 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

90 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

91 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

92 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

93 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

94 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

95 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

96 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

97 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

98 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                            

99 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

100 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

101 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

102 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          

103 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

104 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

106 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

107 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

108 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

109 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

110 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               

111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

112 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

113 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

114 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                          

115 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                 

116 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

117 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

118 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

119 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

120 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

121 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

122 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

123 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

124

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment