Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Felix Cardenas takes the win ahead of Perez and Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Felix Cardenas takes the win ahead of Perez and Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Cardenas wins stage; Heras leads overall.


Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                     1.13.41

50 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.14.14

51 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.15.18

52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.18.57

53 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.20.27

54 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  1.21.02

55 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.22.13

56 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                          1.24.16

57 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     1.27.39

58 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.29.51

59 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    1.30.04

60 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     1.30.41

61 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                1.30.59

62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           1.32.10

63 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.33.03

64 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.33.24

65 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.34.40

66 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   1.35.55

67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      1.36.44

68 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 1.37.52

69 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          1.39.22

70 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             1.39.47

71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.41.32

72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.41.46

73 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         1.44.20

74 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    1.44.53

75 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    1.46.26

76 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.47.33

77 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.50.53

78 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               1.51.45

79 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             1.52.02

80 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor      1.54.04

81 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            1.54.12

82 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    1.55.15

83 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       1.55.52

84 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               1.56.21

85 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             1.56.23

86 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.57.27

87 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    1.57.52

88 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      2.01.12

89 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        2.03.03

90 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.03.58

91 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           2.04.47

92 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    2.09.47

93 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  2.11.11

94 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       2.11.46

95 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         2.12.03

96 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria      2.13.31

97 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                       2.15.26

98 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  2.16.14

99 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                           2.16.37

100 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.17.21

101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 2.23.29

102 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          2.26.43

103 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.28.07

104 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                2.28.43

105 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros         2.29.12

106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.29.42

107 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     2.29.54

108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          2.29.56

109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                   2.31.07

110 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment