Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 17 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>


128 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                      

129 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

130 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        32.22

DNF Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     

DNF Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  

DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

DNF Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                               

DNF Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

DNF Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                     

DNF Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                         

DNF David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

 

Overall rankings after stage 17:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        63:28:41

2
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.13

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.15

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 2.16

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   5.55

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         7.56

7 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    10.08

8 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    11.09

9 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          11.51

10 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  12.25

11 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                14.09

12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         17.23

13 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               19.53

14 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria         19.54

15 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            21.50

16 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          23.05

17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           25.38

18 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   28.16

19 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              29.46

20 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      31.16

21 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           32.11

22 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    32.12

23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         32.31

24 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               33.18

25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   34.55

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  38.17

27 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  40.17

28 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        41.18

29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        43.52

30 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 44.22

31 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       44.39

32 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     44.49

33 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   48.26

34 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                             49.09

35 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   49.50

36 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                        51.38

37 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               51.46

38 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 56.15

39 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    58.36

40 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                    1.03.26

41 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            1.05.49

42 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               1.07.24

43 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.07.31

44 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.08.08

45 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                      1.10.25

46 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         1.10.45

47 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        1.10.57

48 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        1.12.13

49 Alexandre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment