Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Felix Cardenas takes the win ahead of Perez and Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Felix Cardenas takes the win ahead of Perez and Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 17

Cardenas wins stage; Heras leads overall.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 17 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


September 22, 2004: Plasencia ? Estaci?n de Esqu? La Covatilla (170 km):
1 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque        04:52:08

2 <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.29

3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.01

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    1.15

5 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  2.05

6 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  2.18

7 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                           

8 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         2.45

10 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           3.03

11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.06

12 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    3.11

13 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

16 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

18 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                               

19 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                        4.06

20 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                           

21 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      4.08

22 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

23 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       4.26

24 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                5.07

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

26 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          5.25

27 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              5.27

28 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              6.17

29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          6.31

30 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

31 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                    6.43

32 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      7.32

33 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                        

34 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 7.34

35 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                     

36 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

37 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             8.04

38 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

39 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                        8.07

40 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     8.27

41 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     10.36

42 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

43 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       15.36

44 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

45 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    

46 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

47 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                     

48 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                   

49 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

50 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

51 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             16.26

52 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

53 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                        

54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              16.53

55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         19.26

56 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    20.02

57 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             20.21

58 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                21.42

59 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment