Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/21/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Julia takes stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

Hearing Systems                2.04.44

114 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     2.04.56

115 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         2.04.58

116 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       2.06.23

117 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie   2.10.34

118 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto             2.13.23

119 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                          2.14.47

120 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.14.50

121 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                2.15.12

122 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                     2.15.33

123 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                            2.18.37

124 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            2.20.47

125 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                            2.20.56

126 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                     2.21.23

127 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           2.24.10

128 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 2.26.07

129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                           2.26.09

130 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                             2.28.13

131 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   2.29.12

132 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             2.33.34

133 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               2.36.32

134 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                 2.38.42

135 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         2.39.11

136 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       2.43.35

137 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.47.27

138 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    2.48.13

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team        148 points

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     126

3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 97

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   85

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     76

6
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   72

7 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        52

8 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          51

9 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        51

10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       50

11 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    49

12 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                43

13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    43

14 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 43

15 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor      42

16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     38

17 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    36

18 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 34

19 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   34

20 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria          33

21 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          31

22 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 31

23 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                     30

24 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    29

25 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              29

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        87 points

2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  72

3
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  71

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     67

5 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                     58

6 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             50

7 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment