Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/21/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Julia takes stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

(Lux) Team CSC                                  1.02.41

53 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.03.05

54 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.03.44

55 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.04.39

56 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.05.52

57 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              1.06.01

58 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                   1.08.57

59 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        1.09.06

60 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                        1.10.53

61 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                    1.11.31

62 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              1.12.54

63 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          1.13.29

64 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               1.14.26

65 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              1.14.49

66 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.15.10

67 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon     1.15.29

68 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor    1.15.39

69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.16.34

70 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.18.20

71 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.18.28

72 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1.18.49

73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                 1.19.55

74 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       1.21.28

75 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor          1.23.13

76 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 1.23.57

77 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             1.25.32

78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.25.55

79 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.26.34

80 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.26.36

81 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                            1.26.47

82 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 1.27.01

83 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                1.30.25

84 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.31.37

85 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                    1.32.33

86 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.33.07

87 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                1.36.37

88 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                     1.38.05

89 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         1.38.56

90 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         1.39.49

91 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                      1.41.12

92 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.41.46

93 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              1.42.40

94 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.44.21

95 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                    1.44.35

96 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.46.37

97 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               1.47.09

98 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.49.34

99 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                               1.49.52

100 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    1.51.16

101 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.51.39

102 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.51.40

103 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    1.52.38

104 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               1.55.52

105 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.57.16

106 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                        1.57.50

107 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros          1.58.21

108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                2.00.16

109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 2.00.56

110 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                           2.01.06

111 Jan Hruska (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros                             2.03.45

112 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                2.04.16

113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment