Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/21/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Julia (Kelme) takes the stage win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Julia takes stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

Lampre                                  

66 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

69 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

70 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

71 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

72 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

73 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

74 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 

75 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    

76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

77 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               

78 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          

79 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               

80 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

81 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                

82 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

83 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                             

84 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

85 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

86 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

87 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

88 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       

89 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       

90 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

91 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

92 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

93 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

94 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

95 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

96 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

97 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

98 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

99 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

100 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    

101 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 

102 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

103 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           

104 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              

105 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

106 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

107 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

108 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

109 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

110 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

111 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                           

112 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    

113 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                  

114 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                      

116 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                        

117 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             

118 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

119 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    12.11

120 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

121 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

122 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

123 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

124 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

125 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

126 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                

127 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

128 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

129 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                

130 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

131 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

132 Luca

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment