Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 16

Cardenas takes stage; Nozal maintains overall lead.

September 23, 2003: Stage 16: Jaen - Sierra Nevada (162 km):
1 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?       04:09:35
2 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                0.18
5 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                        0.21
6 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                          0.31
7 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                0.58
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                  1.02
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                              
10 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                      1.11
11 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                1.32
12 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                        
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                
14 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.35
15 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            
16 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              1.37
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                            1.38
18 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.46
19 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                      1.49
20 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   
21 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              
22 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada           1.55
23 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski              
24 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           
25 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   2.01
26 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       2.03
27 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.14
28 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
29 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        
30 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                           2.29
31 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                            2.48
32 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               2.54
33 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                           3.44
34 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                              3.58
35 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  4.12
36 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  4.44
37 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria        5.14
38 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   5.23
39 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        
40 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          
41 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
42 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                      
43 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria       5.38
44 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                              6.01
45 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              6.18
46 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    6.29
47 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            7.53
48 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 
49 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
50 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         
52 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    
53 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            
54 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          
55 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            
56 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
57 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
58 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             
59 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           7.58
60 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          
61 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   10.27
62 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                      12.04
63 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
65 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 
66 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                
67 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       
68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               
69 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
70 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                          12.23
71 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  13.39
72 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola    16.26
73 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                17.56
74 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                      17.57
75 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                               20.54
76 Francisco Vila

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment