Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/22/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Valverde wins tough mountai nstage; Nozal still leads overall.

Almeria             1.42.47
65 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.42.52
66 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            1.43.05
67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               1.43.14
68 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   1.44.08
69 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                       1.44.11
70 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.44.29
71 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                1.45.06
72 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   1.45.31
73 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               1.46.11
74 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     1.48.48
75 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.49.21
76 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      1.51.09
77 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.51.47
78 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.51.53
79 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 1.52.08
80 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
81 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          1.53.19
82 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.56.58
83 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                1.57.21
84 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            1.57.36
85 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              1.58.03
86 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               1.58.08
87 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       1.58.38
88 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          1.59.14
89 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.01.22
90 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.02.07
91 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  2.02.35
92 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    2.03.00
93 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         2.03.53
94 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.04.24
95 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 2.05.04
96 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                           2.05.28
97 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        2.05.29
98 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.07.22
99 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                2.07.32
100 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     2.08.37
101 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                   2.08.49
102 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.09.07
103 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.09.37
104 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.10.04
105 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  2.10.08
106 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     2.12.13
107 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.13.06
108 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                2.14.14
109 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                             2.15.55
110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          2.16.31
111 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.17.26
112 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          2.18.04
113 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    2.18.05
114 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     2.18.28
115 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   2.18.35
116 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       2.20.37
117 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.21.45
118 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         2.22.04
119 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.23.33
120 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     2.24.50
121 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            2.25.03
122 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          2.25.34
123 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                2.25.49
124 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
125 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         2.26.10
126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  2.26.52
127 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                2.27.06
128 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.27.54
129 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         2.28.03
130 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              2.28.22
131 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                            2.28.31
132 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   2.28.40
133 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.29.25
134 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.29.54
135 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            2.30.11
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                2.30.14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment