Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

 


 


 



 

September 11, 2005: Cangas de Onis ? Valgrande Pajares (191 km):
1 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        04:53:53<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  0.32

3 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  0.46

4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      2.28

5 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                    3.11

6 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     3.12

7 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     3.19

8 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          3.47

9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                 4.09

11 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       4.33

12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      4.45

13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             4.47

14 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  5.03

15 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone      5.08

16 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            5.09

17 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                    5.17

18 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              

19 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

20 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

21 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                            5.23

22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              6.29

23 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                6.42

24 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 6.54

25 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                          7.42

26 <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        7.48

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        8.44

28 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  8.47

29 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                   8.51

30 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              9.56

31 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    11.22

32 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    11.55

33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

34 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

35 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   12.10

36 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

37 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

38 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                    

40 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   12.42

41 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    12.57

42 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

43 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                          13.03

44 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                 13.53

45 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          14.10

46 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

47 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     16.32

48 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  17.08

49 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                             17.34

50 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

51 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        17.40

52 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             17.42

53 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        19.07

54 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      22.28

55 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                24.16

56 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment