Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/19/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez did a very impressive performance in today's mountain time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez did a very impressive performance in today's mountain time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Perez wins again; Heras maintains overall lead.

Illes Balears-Banesto                    12.37

119 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 12.51

120 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor          13.05

121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                13.08

122 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                     13.10

123 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         13.14

124 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 13.15

125 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           13.41

126 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         13.47

127 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              13.51

128 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             13.54

129 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    14.08

130 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      14.18

131 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  14.19

132 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      14.56

133 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        15.10

134 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              15.11

135 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                      15.43

136 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          16.05

137 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            16.14

138 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              16.28

139 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 16.46

DNS Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

 

Overall rankings after stage 15:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              54:04:25

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             0.05

3 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.45

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        2.02

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   3.45

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         6.12

7 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 8.21

8 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              8.44

9 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        8.51

10 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      8.59

11 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   9.43

12 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  11.21

13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          13.58

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         14.06

15 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 16.26

16 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               17.43

17 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            18.28

18 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               19.48

19 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             23.24

20 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               24.30

21 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         25.39

22 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      26.50

23 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               27.51

24 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      28.02

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              28.05

26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     29.04

27 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               29.12

28 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   30.56

29 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     32.29

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    33.37

31 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    34.49

32 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         36.31

33 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              36.45

34 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        36.56

35 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           38.13

36 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        39.07

37 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                         42.16

38 Hernan Buenahora

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment