Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/19/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez did a very impressive performance in today's mountain time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez did a very impressive performance in today's mountain time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Perez wins again; Heras maintains overall lead.

                                  9.11

59 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

60 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         9.15

61 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                9.16

62 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     9.18

63 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                    9.20

64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

65 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  9.21

66 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           9.26

67 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    9.29

68 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       9.32

69 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         9.33

70 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                       9.38

71 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             9.39

72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                         9.49

73 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              9.53

74 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                       

75 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    9.55

76 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        10.00

77 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon      10.01

78 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          10.12

79 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              10.14

80 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    10.16

81 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               10.22

82 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

83 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                      10.23

84 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           10.28

85 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               10.33

86 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              10.35

87 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       10.36

88 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           10.38

89 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                10.39

90 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                10.48

91 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                           10.49

92 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme         10.50

93 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         10.52

94 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     11.08

95 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         11.10

96 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                 11.11

97 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     11.12

98 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          11.14

99 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                11.16

100 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        11.17

101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

102 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     11.18

103 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 11.19

104 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             11.34

105 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   11.35

106 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                11.37

107 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria        11.38

108 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          11.41

109 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                     11.55

110 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                11.56

111 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    12.00

112 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor   12.01

113 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           12.03

114 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                          12.07

115 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   12.13

116 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             12.30

117 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         12.34

118 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment