Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/20/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

Petacchi takes 4th win; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           1.37.04
72 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.37.32
73 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.37.43
74 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             1.37.58
75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.38.27
76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 1.38.42
77 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         1.39.51
78 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.39.52
79 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.40.30
80 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                  1.42.39
81 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                            1.43.06
82 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        1.43.10
83 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         1.43.13
84 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.43.39
85 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                1.43.43
86 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 1.45.10
87 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          1.46.30
88 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.46.51
89 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                1.48.39
90 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                        1.49.09
91 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.49.21
92 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 1.50.47
93 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                  1.51.38
94 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.52.45
95 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.53.05
96 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   1.53.49
97 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.53.56
98 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       1.55.15
99 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   1.56.01
100 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.56.11
101 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    1.56.26
102 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.56.38
103 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              1.57.20
104 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.57.55
105 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             1.58.33
106 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.58.47
107 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    1.59.20
108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          2.01.17
109 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.01.33
110 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                    2.02.10
111 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      2.02.28
112 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              2.02.29
113 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.03.05
114 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                           2.03.12
115 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        2.03.14
116 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   2.03.18
117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            2.03.24
118 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           2.03.33
119 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.03.37
120 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                           2.04.32
121 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 2.04.45
122 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                             2.04.57
123 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.05.09
124 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                           2.05.12
125 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          2.05.38
126 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               2.06.06
127 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.06.46
128 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.07.09
129 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.07.10
130 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 2.07.52
131 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     2.08.36
132 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          2.08.38
133 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          2.08.47
134 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                             2.11.33
135 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                 2.12.53
136 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             2.12.55
137 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.13.40
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           2.13.48
139 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.15.09
140 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            2.15.59
141 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                               2.16.16
142 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           2.16.35

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment