Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/20/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

Petacchi takes 4th win; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 
DNS Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       45:39:48
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   3.03
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         5.13
4 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        5.39
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                              7.12
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       7.50
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  8.44
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 8.49
9 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   8.50
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     10.10
11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    10.59
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   11.48
13 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       12.36
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            13.28
15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          14.48
16 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           15.20
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             16.09
18 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               16.32
19 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      17.32
20 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            20.53
21 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      28.24
22 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             40.40
23 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               45.46
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  45.57
25 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         46.38
26 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             46.56
27 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        47.05
28 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                             47.30
29 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    49.35
30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    49.54
31 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    53.06
32 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        54.34
33 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          54.39
34 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 56.41
35 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               57.47
36 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        58.13
37 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                59.05
38 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    59.22
39 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  1.03.30
40 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.07.33
41 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.08.42
42 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                               1.08.44
43 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         1.09.48
44 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.12.05
45 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   1.15.10
46 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.16.35
47 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   
48 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               1.16.59
49 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              1.20.21
50 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.23.15
51 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               1.23.49
52 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    1.23.50
53 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.24.18
54 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   1.24.23
55 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.25.55
56 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   1.26.15
57 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 1.30.09
58 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      1.30.33
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.30.52
60 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 1.30.56
61 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 1.31.40
62 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.32.51
63 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.32.54
64 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.33.23
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                1.33.45
66 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.34.11
67 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                1.34.19
68 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        1.34.53
69 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           1.35.56
70 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada             1.36.14
71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment