Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Nozal wins time trial; extends overall lead.

71 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
72 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.05
73 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
74 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                           6.15
75 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     6.19
76 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    6.20
77 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  6.21
78 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                    6.23
79 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     6.28
80 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       6.29
81 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                      6.30
82 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                       
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                   6.33
84 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
85 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             6.34
86 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               6.35
87 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     6.37
88 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         6.39
89 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
90 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            6.42
91 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     6.44
92 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          6.54
93 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                     
94 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                6.56
95 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          7.00
96 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               7.02
97 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                         
98 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                         
99 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                7.03
100 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    7.05
101 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                         
102 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                7.07
103 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
104 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     7.11
105 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    7.12
106 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  7.14
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                  7.15
108 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         7.18
109 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
110 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    7.25
111 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                7.28
112 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     7.32
113 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                   
114 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                    7.33
115 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             7.39
116 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             7.41
117 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    7.43
118 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     
119 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               7.44
120 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
121 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  7.48
122 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               7.53
123 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                7.57
124 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        7.58
125 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                8.01
126 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                    8.06
127 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  8.07
128 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       8.08
129 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                8.10
130 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               8.13
131 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                   8.15
132 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                              8.17
133 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                              8.18
134 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                         
135 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             8.19
136 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              8.22
138 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    8.23
139 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                    8.24
140 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                     8.28
141 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    8.29
142 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       8.34
143 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     8.37
144 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    8.43
145 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         8.46
146 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                    8.48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment