Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Sanchez takes stage win after crossing the real line; Menchov maintains overall lead.

           

122 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  13.29

123 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             15.17

124 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

125 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                 

126 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      

127 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                               

128 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

129 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

130 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

131 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

132 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                         

133 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                

134 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

135 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

136 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

137 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                            

138 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

139 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

140 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

141 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                   

142 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

143 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

144 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

145 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        52:25:40

2 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          0.47

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  1.53

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            1.57

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        3.31

6 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                   5.47

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           6.00

8 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                       6.19

9 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            6.47

10 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      6.51

11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      7.28

12 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       8.03

13 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  10.50

14 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       12.39

15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                14.30

16 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   15.55

17 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               16.51

18 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              17.26

19 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                18.56

20 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    19.16

21 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        20.12

22 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         21.31

23 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone         22.48

24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             23.29

25 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     24.29

26 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        26.40

27 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                28.06

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   28.15

29 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               28.24

30 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             28.52

31 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 30.16

32 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         33.27

33 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      34.37

34 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    36.09

35 Roberto Laiseka Jaio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment