Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Sanchez takes stage win after crossing the real line; Menchov maintains overall lead.

Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

61 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

62 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

65 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

66 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               

67 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.59

68 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         3.28

69 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

70 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

71 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         3.48

72 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

73 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

74 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.51

75 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                3.53

76 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         4.19

77 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                          4.31

78 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       4.39

79 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         5.04

80 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

81 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

83 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

84 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          5.05

85 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana         5.21

86 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana          5.23

87 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir          5.49

88 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

89 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

90 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                     

91 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

92 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   6.04

93 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

94 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

95 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     6.06

97 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          6.08

98 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                6.09

99 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

100 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

101 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            6.37

102 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                            6.59

103 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

104 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

105 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                               

106 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

107 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                          7.03

108 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                        7.08

109 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    8.45

110 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

111 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  13.10

112 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

113 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

114 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

115 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

116 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

117 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

118 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

119 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

120 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                     

121 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment