Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Sanchez takes stage win after crossing the real line; Menchov maintains overall lead.

September 9, 2005: Burgos ? La Bien Aparecida (196 km):
1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        04:03:40<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         0.04

3 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                    0.08

4 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                          

5 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       0.25

6 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      0.31

7 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 0.46

8 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    0.47

9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    0.49

10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

11 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     

12 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               

14 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

15 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          0.51

16 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     0.58

17 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    1.06

18 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                1.08

19 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                   1.23

20 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

21 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

22 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           1.30

23 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              1.33

24 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

25 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

26 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone    1.36

27 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    1.39

28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              1.40

29 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               

30 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

31 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

32 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                            

33 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

34 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

35 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         

36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

37 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                    

39 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

40 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

41 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

42 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

43 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              1.48

44 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              2.13

45 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

46 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                          2.22

47 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

48 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

49 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                 2.36

50 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             2.49

51 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

52 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

53 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

54 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

55 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

56 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

57 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

58 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

59 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

60 Koos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment