Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.


)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           1.09.58

89 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         1.12.16

90 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  1.12.56

91 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            1.13.19

92 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          1.13.46

93 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        1.14.45

94 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         1.16.23

95 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               1.16.35

96 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.17.16

97 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.18.00

98 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.18.21

99 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           1.24.03

100 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros           1.25.25

101 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.25.27

102 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.26.10

103 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             1.26.15

104 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      1.26.18

105 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       1.26.34

106 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        1.28.21

107 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       1.28.26

108 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             1.28.27

109
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              1.29.20

110 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.30.23

111 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.31.10

112 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            1.31.38

113 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   1.32.47

114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                   1.33.06

115 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 1.33.46

116 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           1.34.05

117 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                1.36.00

118 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      1.38.45

119 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.38.58

120 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             1.39.27

121 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.39.42

122 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          1.41.13

123 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      1.41.33

124 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.43.18

125 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              1.46.52

126 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               1.47.13

127 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    1.48.07

128 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.48.49

129 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                              1.49.13

130 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               1.49.48

131 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                               1.50.15

132 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        1.50.43

133 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              1.53.32

134 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                1.54.49

135 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              1.57.04

136 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                               1.57.05

137 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   1.57.08

138 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.58.07

139 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      1.59.44

140 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.00.10

141 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.00.55

142 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      2.02.15

143 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.02.55

144 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 2.03.05

145 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.04.53

146 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              2.04.56

147 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            2.05.09

148 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    2.05.13

149 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.11.33

150 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    2.13.17

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment