Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

Saunier Duval-Prodir                    18.57

29 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  19.30

30 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      19.38

31 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   20.10

32 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     20.45

33 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               22.48

34 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          25.17

35 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    25.28

36 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   27.46

37 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         27.50

38 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                      28.17

39 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      29.49

40 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                              30.24

41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                        30.51

42 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    30.52

43 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            32.22

44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  34.19

45 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            39.40

46 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     39.44

47 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    39.56

48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          40.03

49 Tyler Hamilton (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                  41.15

50 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       41.20

51 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       43.07

52 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     44.09

53 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          44.59

54 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         45.06

55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              48.48

56 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   49.10

57 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              49.31

58 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               49.39

59 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          50.19

60 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       50.37

61 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      50.44

62 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       51.09

63 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         51.10

64 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             51.47

65 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    54.00

66 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    55.10

67 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       55.18

68 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    55.57

69 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         56.52

70 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon        57.47

71 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      58.38

72 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  59.35

73 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             59.54

74 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          59.55

75 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          1.00.20

76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.01.24

77 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              1.02.45

78 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       1.02.52

79 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.03.06

80 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                   1.03.37

81 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               1.03.42

82 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   1.05.29

83 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           1.06.03

84 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.06.19

85 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

86 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    1.08.09

87 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.09.47

88 Antonio Cruz (
USA

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment