Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

Rabobank                                               

131 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 

132 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

133 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                         

134 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                         

135 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                    

136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

137 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                          

138 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

139 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                     

140 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

141 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               

142 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                            

143 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

144 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

145 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

146 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

147 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

148 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                   

149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            

150 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                             47.49

DNS Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre

DNF Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

DNF Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

DNF I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

DNF Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

DNF Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                           

DNF Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                           

DNF Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

DNF Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                           

DNF Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                        

DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

DNF Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                           

DNF Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

 

Overall rankings after stage 12:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        44:50:50

2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 0.35

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     0.49

4 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   1.12

5 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          2.19

6 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       2.40

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         3.16

8
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  4.22

9 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  5.07

10 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              6.12

11 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    7.26

12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          7.36

13 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   7.51

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           8.39

15 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           9.45

16 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               10.15

17 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            10.41

18 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 11.18

19 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               12.49

20 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               14.42

21 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             15.26

22 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         15.43

23 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                        17.06

24 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        17.34

25 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           17.51

26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     18.16

27 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                18.47

28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment