Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 12 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 16, 2004: Almeria ? Observatorio Meterol?gico de Calar Alto (145 km):
1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        04:19:30

2 <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.34

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 0.53

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     1.27

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      

6 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                1.38

7 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       

8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       2.02

9 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              2.17

10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      2.28

11 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

12 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

13 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          2.35

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                        3.06

15 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                   

16 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        3.36

17 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

18 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    3.54

19 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       5.37

20 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                6.30

21 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

22 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   

23 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       8.10

24 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

25 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          

26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         

27 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      

28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

29 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                            

30 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          8.53

31 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 9.15

32 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                     

33 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                        9.57

34 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               

35 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                       

36 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

37 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                       10.07

38 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   10.09

39 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             10.43

40 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    12.27

41 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

42 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                           

43 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

44 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                      13.02

45 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      13.48

46 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        14.16

47 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    15.11

48 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

49 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

50 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                        15.33

51 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

52 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

53 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    16.32

54 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       17.08

55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

56 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

57 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

58 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                             

59 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             18.24

60 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                   19.43

61

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment