Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabel strikes again; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Alessio                                        
164 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
165 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         
166 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
167 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        14.17
168 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
DNF Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                
DNS Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       37:12:40
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   1.48
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        3.03
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   3.05
5 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         3.28
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                              3.40
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       3.57
8 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                4.00
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  4.04
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      4.14
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                5.27
12 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        6.21
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    6.54
14 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     8.56
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             9.10
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                9.18
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             10.02
18 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           10.20
19 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          10.40
20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.00
21 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            14.22
22 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      20.10
23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                             25.54
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  26.18
25 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             26.28
26 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             30.33
27 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        33.22
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    34.29
29 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        36.06
30 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         36.13
31 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               36.44
32 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               38.22
33 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 39.17
34 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    40.43
35 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                42.31
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    43.00
37 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    45.32
38 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    46.41
39 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          47.25
40 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           50.48
41 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     53.14
42 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 53.29
43 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        54.06
44 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           55.53
45 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                 56.47
46 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               1.00.08
47 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         1.03.26
48 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.04.22
49 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   1.06.51
50 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             1.08.08
51 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.10.32
52 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              1.12.20
53 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.13.33
54 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 1.13.56
55 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.14.59
56 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.15.19
57 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.16.05
58 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.16.16
59 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               1.17.10
60 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    1.17.35
61 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.18.04
62 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.18.27
63 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                1.19.23
64 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada             1.19.30
65 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           1.20.32
66 Jorge Ferrio (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment