Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Stage win for Laiseka; Menchov leads overall.

Cofidis, le credit par telephone                        

122 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

123 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone

124 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

125 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

126 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

127 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

129 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                       

130 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

131 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                            

132 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

133 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

134 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                         

135 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

136 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                  

137 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

138 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

139 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               

140 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                       

141 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

142 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

143 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

144 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

145 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

146 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

147 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

148 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                             

149 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

150 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

151 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

152 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

153 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

154 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

155 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   28.58

156 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir       

157 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                29.15

158 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        36.11

DNF
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems        

DNF Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

DNF Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                         

DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

DNF Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

DNF Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

DNF Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                              

DNS Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         45.07.35

2 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         0.47

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 1.53

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             1.57

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      3.31

6 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                    5.03

7 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   5.09

8 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                       5.45

9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          5.58

10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    6.37

11
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     6.47

12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                       7.32

13 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               7.54

14 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              10.35

15 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment