Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Stage win for Laiseka; Menchov leads overall.

59 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

60 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                        

61 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

62 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  10.55

63 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   10.56

65 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

66 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       

67 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                      

68 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

69 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

70 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                           

71 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

72 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           13.03

73 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

74 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                  

75 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                    

76 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

77 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

78 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                 13.33

79 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                       

80 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

81 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

82 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

83 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

84 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                     

85 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

86 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                 

87 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

88 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

89 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic     

90 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                             14.06

91 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             14.24

92 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                             

93 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    

94 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       

95 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

96 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

97 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

98 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    

99 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     

100 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

101 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                

102 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           

103 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              17.23

104 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

105 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           17.27

106 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                        18.07

107 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             18.53

108 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

109 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

110 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

111 Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Relax Fuenlabrada                             21.03

112 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     26.45

113 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                          28.50

114 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

115 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

116 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

117 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

118 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

119 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                          

120 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

121 Jimmy Casper (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment