Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Stage win for Laiseka; Menchov leads overall.

September 6, 2005: Andorra ? Cerler (193 km):
1 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        05:09:38<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             0.15

3 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

6 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 

7 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    0.55

8 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                       

9 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                      

10 <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

11 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                   

12 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto             1.36

13 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                       1.38

14 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

15 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana             1.46

16 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 

17 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

18 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

19 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone     

20 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                               2.00

21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

22 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2.11

23 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          2.25

24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                          2.44

25 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                  2.51

26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                  3.11

27 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               3.21

28 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

29 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

30 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                   3.31

31 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.05

32 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                        

33 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            

34 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

35 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

36 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                               4.15

37 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                4.29

38 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

39 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

40 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

41 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              5.45

42 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada               6.20

43 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita        

44 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     6.48

45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             6.59

46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                           

47 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                                 

48 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

49 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

50 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                          

51 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

52 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  7.40

53 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

54 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                8.57

55 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

56 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     10.26

57 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

58 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment