Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabriskie makes it on his own; Landis maintains overall lead.

Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 1.32.01

157 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                   1.32.50

158 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                 1.33.43

159 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.33.48

160 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                            1.33.52

161 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.34.05

162 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  1.34.09

163 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        1.42.13

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        130 points

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      128

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         108

4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              95

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             72

6 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 50

7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            50

8 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            49

9 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  47

10 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  45

11 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         44

12 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       43

13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           38

14 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  38

15 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         36

16 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           35

17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        32

18 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           29

19 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       29

20 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                28

21 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           28

22 Tyler Hamilton (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                       27

23 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                27

24 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              27

25 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor             22

26 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               21

27 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     20

28 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            20

29 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                20

30 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             18

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol        48 points

2 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           38

3 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           35

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 33

5 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    32

6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      31

7 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               27

8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                        20

9 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   20

10 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        17

11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                     14

12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    14

13 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 14

14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  14

15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        14

16 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                               14

17 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  13

18 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         13

19 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment