Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabriskie makes it on his own; Landis maintains overall lead.

Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

137 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

138 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

139 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

140 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

141 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

142 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

143 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                    1.42

145 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     

146 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                      2.34

147 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

148 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        2.51

149 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

150 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

151 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     3.54

152 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                  

153 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                         

154 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   

155 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        

156 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      3.56

157 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

158 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                          

159 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

160 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

161 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

162 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

163 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:

1 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        40:30:33

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          0.09

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      0.29

4 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 0.32

5 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                0.47

6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          0.59

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       1.35

8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          2.42

9 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.50

10 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   4.16

11 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    4.19

12 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 4.24

13
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     4.35

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                        5.17

15 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor   6.33

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                   6.43

17 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               7.00

18 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              7.07

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       7.24

20 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           7.52

21 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria       8.04

22 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              8.45

23 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         8.49

24 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              8.59

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           9.43

26 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          9.45

27 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            10.00

28 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                10.11

29 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          

30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   10.53

31 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 11.34

32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               12.07

33
David
Plaza
(Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment