Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabriskie makes it on his own; Landis maintains overall lead.


Floor             

64 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                

65 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

66 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

67 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

68 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  

69 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

70 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

71 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           

72 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

73 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                  

74 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      

75 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

76 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                      

77 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

78 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 

79 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               

80 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

81 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         

82 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

83 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

84 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

85 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

86 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                         

87 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                              

88 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        

89 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

90 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

91 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                     

92 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                     

93 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

94 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   

95 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

96 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                   

97 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

98 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        

99 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                      

100 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

101 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

102 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

103 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

104 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

105 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

106 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

107 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

108 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

109 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

110 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  

111 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                              

112 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

113 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

114 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                              

115 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         

116 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

117 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

118 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                     

119 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

120 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

121 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

122 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

123 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

124 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

125 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

126 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

127 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    

128 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                  

129 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

130 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                            

131 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

132 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

133 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

134 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                      

135 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

136

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment