Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabriskie makes it on his own; Landis maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 11 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 


 


 


 


 


 


 



 

September 14, 2004: San Vicente del Raspeig ? Caravaca de la Cruz (165 km):
1 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor        04:05:31

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.11

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                

5 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

7 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

8 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     

9 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                         

10 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

12 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                           

13 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  

14 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

15 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                           

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                           

17 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

18 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

19 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

20 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         

21 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

22 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   

23 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

24 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

25 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 

26 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

27 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

28 Manuel Beltran (Spa) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               

29 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

30 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

31 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

32 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

33 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

34 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         

35 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

36 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

37 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

38 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

39 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    

40 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

41 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

42 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

43 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                         

44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

45 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

46 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

47 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                        

48 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

49 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

51 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                             

52 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 

53 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

54 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

55 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

56 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

57 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                       

58 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

59 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                            

60 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

61 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                          

62 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

63 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment