Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Zabel beats Petacchi; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Rabobank                                 1.50.11
136 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.50.34
137 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      1.50.38
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1.50.49
139 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          1.51.05
140 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                               1.51.39
141 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.51.48
142 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      1.53.14
143 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 1.53.26
144 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             1.53.34
145 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            1.54.38
146 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           1.55.22
147 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.56.12
148 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           1.56.28
149 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                               1.56.29
150 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 1.57.57
151 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                               1.58.34
152 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 1.58.46
153 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        1.58.59
154 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               1.59.39
155 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                  1.59.46
156 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.00.21
157 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            2.00.52
158 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                 2.01.36
159 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          2.01.37
160 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                  2.02.29
161 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                             2.02.52
162 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                              2.04.15
163 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        2.04.47
164 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                              2.05.28
165 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?          2.07.09
166 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                 2.07.54
167 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 2.08.55
168 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.11.23
169 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                            2.25.36
170 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.37.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment