Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Zabel beats Petacchi; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       5.35
165 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?             8.40
166 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
167 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
168 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
169 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          11.36
170 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                
DNF Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco
DNF Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       33:57:41
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   1.48
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        2.01
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   3.05
5 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         3.28
6 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                              3.40
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       3.57
8 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                4.00
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  4.04
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      4.14
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                4.25
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    5.52
13 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        6.21
14 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     8.56
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             9.10
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                9.18
17 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                               
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             10.02
19 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          10.40
20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.00
21 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            13.20
22 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      20.10
23 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             25.26
24 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                             25.54
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  26.18
26 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             30.33
27 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        32.20
28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         32.32
29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    34.29
30 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               35.42
31 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        36.06
32 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               37.20
33 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 38.15
34 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    39.41
35 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                40.47
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    43.00
37 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     43.33
38 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    44.30
39 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    45.39
40 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          47.25
41 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     50.05
42 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           50.48
43 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 52.27
44 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        53.04
45 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           54.51
46 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                 55.45
47 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 56.27
48 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         1.02.24
49 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   1.03.57
50 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 1.04.15
51 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.06.01
52 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             1.07.06
53 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.07.31
54 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.08.26
55 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           1.08.29
56 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.10.32
57 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    1.10.42
58 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              1.11.18
59 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        1.11.35
60 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.12.31
61 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.12.35
62 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                1.12.37
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.13.57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment