Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Mancebo takes stage; Menchov leads overall.


- Innergetic                           36.26

58 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    36.33

59 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              36.54

60 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           38.12

61 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                            38.25

62 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  38.27

63 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            

64 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   39.16

65 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           39.19

66 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone          41.05

67 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 41.14

68 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   41.27

69 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      41.38

70 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  42.05

71 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               42.16

72 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  42.34

73 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             42.55

74 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

75 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                       43.26

76 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                             44.07

77 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              44.57

78 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                 45.00

79 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              45.51

80 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 45.52

81 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         46.30

82 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                         47.06

83 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             48.43

84 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 48.59

85 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                          49.10

86 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               49.50

87 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            50.16

88 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           50.45

89 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       50.50

90 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                51.32

91 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          52.01

92 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   52.34

93 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     52.48

94
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems      53.36

95 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              53.59

96 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            54.13

97 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 54.56

98 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                     55.40

99 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           57.58

100 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          58.27

101 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          58.30

102 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  59.01

103 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           59.14

104 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  59.35

105 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    59.43

106 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 59.53

107 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

108 Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Relax Fuenlabrada                         1.01.24

109 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     1.01.31

110 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                1.01.33

111 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                       1.02.35

112 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                               1.02.39

113 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.03.21

114 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana        1.03.36

115 Marco Velo (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment