Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mancebo takes the win ahead of Heras and Menchov. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Mancebo takes stage; Menchov leads overall.


Seguros-W?rth Team         0.47

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   1.53

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             1.57

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         3.31

6 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                    4.23

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                            4.27

8 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   4.29

9 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        5.05

10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       5.14

11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            6.07

12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                       6.09

13 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        6.23

14 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   8.18

15 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                               8.50

16 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                   10.10

17 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    11.15

18 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      12.01

19 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                              12.43

20 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                13.06

21 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                13.26

22 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 13.48

23 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         13.50

24 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  13.58

25 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            14.25

26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              14.45

27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                 15.09

28 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                  15.16

29 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                          15.17

30 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    15.54

31 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         16.52

32 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      18.09

33 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone       20.30

34 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            20.51

35 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          21.28

36 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 23.25

37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    24.25

38 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         24.28

39 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                24.39

40 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      26.50

41 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                 26.51

42 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic     27.02

43 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   28.32

44 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 29.17

45 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              29.51

46 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  29.57

47 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                  29.58

48 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 31.25

49 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 31.38

50 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     32.13

51 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                  32.36

52 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                 34.50

53 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       35.26

54 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                              36.14

55 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         36.17

56 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   36.21

57 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment